Westchester County  »  10550  »  S 13th Ave  »  155 S 13th Ave

155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 169.21-3018-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 12/02/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,215

Lot & Building Information for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the market value of 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $337,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2024 $400,000
01/08/1998 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Deed
01/01/2001 - D
02/07/2001 - R
Deed
01/08/1998 - D
06/10/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,936
Current property tax $4,215
Market value $337,778
Assessed value $6,080

Assessment History for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,778 $6,080 647.37 $3,936 -39.27%
2024 $520,833 $10,000 648.11 $6,481 -58.39%
2023 $584,795 $10,000 1557.71 $15,577 +14.80%
2022 $437,811 $8,800 1541.8683 $13,568 +1.48%
2021 $400,000 $8,800 1519.4252 $13,371 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 155 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 08/04/2011 $30,000
139 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 3,000 04/01/2025 $400,000
141 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 11/07/2019
137 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 08/31/2018 $425,000
159 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 11/07/2025
226 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 5,133 03/12/2003 $138,500
212 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 12,845 01/16/2002 $300,000