Westchester County  »  10550  »  E 4th St  »  132 E 4th St

132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 169.23-3149-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $11,647

Lot & Building Information for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Units 2

Other Property Data for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,800, the tax amount paid for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 is $10,875.

When was 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 last sold?

132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was last sold in 01/15/2001.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2001 - D
02/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,876
Current property tax $11,647
Market value $933,333
Assessed value $16,800

Assessment History for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $933,333 $16,800 647.37 $10,876 -0.11%
2024 $875,000 $16,800 648.11 $10,888 -58.39%
2023 $982,456 $16,800 1557.71 $26,170 +1.03%
2022 $835,821 $16,800 1541.8683 $25,903 +1.48%
2021 $763,636 $16,800 1519.4252 $25,526 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.09
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.09
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.46
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.46
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.09
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.46
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.46
Amani Public Charter School 6 Charter 5-8 332 0.47
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 0.48

Nearest high schools

Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 0.48
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.61
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.92
Fortress Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.92
Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School NR Public 9-12 80 1.10

Neighbors for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 132 East 4th Street, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Jackson St, Mount Vernon
237 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 09/24/1999 $175,000
252 Union Ave, Mount Vernon
321 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 01/10/2022 $499,000
310 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 09/19/2019 $350,000
316 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 03/07/2023
249 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 06/25/2007 $535,000
267 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 10/01/2008 $239,454
308 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 09/29/2023 $650,000
229 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon 11/20/2018 $485,000
219 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon 02/25/2025 $405,000
325 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 11/27/2013 $233,500
263 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 01/27/2017 $190,000
265 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 05/30/2006 $509,850
223 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon 04/25/2023
326 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 10/25/2022 $830,000
245 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 04/23/1993 $354,000
255 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon
257 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 09/30/2016 $560,000
261 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 01/18/2022 $615,000