Westchester County  »  10553  »  S Fulton Ave  »  333 S Fulton Ave

333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10553
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 169.24-4060-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $31,752

Lot & Building Information for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 10,621
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 1.01

Other Property Data for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many square feet does 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 have?

This Retail Services (450) located at 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 has a total of 10,621 square feet.

What is the market value of 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553?

The current market value is $2,544,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2002 - D
12/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,650
Current property tax $31,752
Market value $2,544,444
Assessed value $45,800

Assessment History for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,544,444 $45,800 647.37 $29,650 -0.11%
2024 $2,385,417 $45,800 648.11 $29,683 -58.39%
2023 $2,678,363 $45,800 1557.71 $71,343 +1.03%
2022 $2,278,607 $45,800 1541.8683 $70,618 +1.48%
2021 $2,081,818 $45,800 1519.4252 $69,590 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,011
Median age 36.5
Average household income $113,949
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 3,642
Owner occupied units 46.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 333 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
338 Seneca Ave, Mount Vernon 04/26/2019 $385,000
222 E 4th St, Mount Vernon 04/30/1999 $165,000
303 E 4th St, Mount Vernon 12/30/2013
306 Langdon Ave, Mount Vernon 09/16/2019
341 Garden Ave, Mount Vernon
7 Oneida Ave, Mount Vernon 09/12/1994
327 Langdon Ave, Mount Vernon
346 Seneca Ave, Mount Vernon
349 Garden Ave, Mount Vernon 3,208 06/04/2007
353 Garden Ave, Mount Vernon 09/26/2023
345 Garden Ave, Mount Vernon 05/01/2024 $740,000