420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon |
| Zip code | 10553 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mt Vernon |
| Neighborhood | Mount Vernon Heights |
| Parcel ID | 169.26-4073-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon
| Sale date | 07/12/1994 |
| Sale price | $185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,539 |
Lot & Building Information for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mount Vernon |
Other Property Data for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon
- • Improvements for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon
Assessed at $9,432, the tax amount paid for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 is $6,105.
When was 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 last sold and what was the last sale price?420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 was last sold in 07/12/1994 for $185,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/1994 | $185,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon
Access detailed property tax data for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,106 |
| Current property tax | $6,539 |
| Market value | $524,000 |
| Assessed value | $9,432 |
Assessment History for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524,000 | $9,432 | 647.37 | $6,106 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $491,250 | $9,432 | 648.11 | $6,113 | -58.39% |
| 2023 | $551,579 | $9,432 | 1557.71 | $14,692 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $469,254 | $9,432 | 1541.8683 | $14,543 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $428,727 | $9,432 | 1519.4252 | $14,331 | +2.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 MC Clellan Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.18 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.18 |
| Colonial School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.45 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.56 |
| Edward Williams School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 473 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.18 |
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.27 |
| Benjamin Turner Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 196 | 0.84 |
| Cecil H Parker School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 256 | 0.94 |
Nearest high schools