Westchester County  »  10553  »  S Fulton Ave  »  336 S Fulton Ave

336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10553
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 169.32-3146-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 01/18/2017
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,670

Lot & Building Information for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 28,908
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.18

Other Property Data for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 has a total of 28,908 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553?

The current market value is $3,820,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2017 $2,600,000

Title Documents for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2017 - R Mortgage
01/18/2017 - D
01/26/2017 - R
Deed
01/01/2007 - D
02/06/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,513
Current property tax $47,670
Market value $3,820,000
Assessed value $68,760

Assessment History for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,820,000 $68,760 647.37 $44,513 -0.11%
2024 $3,581,250 $68,760 648.11 $44,564 -58.39%
2023 $4,021,053 $68,760 1557.71 $107,108 +1.03%
2022 $3,420,896 $68,760 1541.8683 $106,019 +1.48%
2021 $3,125,455 $68,760 1519.4252 $104,476 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,011
Median age 36.5
Average household income $113,949
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 3,642
Owner occupied units 46.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 336 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 E 5th St, Mount Vernon 12/29/2016
445 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 03/31/2026 $775,000
9 Union Ln, Mount Vernon
403 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 08/09/2005 $545,000
350 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon
333 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 11/29/2022 $510,000
347 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 05/08/2001
411 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon
335 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 10/29/2003
360 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 09/29/1998 $239,362
421 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 06/30/2025 $705,000