Westchester County  »  10550  »  E Sandford Blvd  »  275 E Sandford Blvd

275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 169.33-4066-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Sale date 10/25/2019
Sale price $5,720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,745

Lot & Building Information for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 26,091
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.63

Other Property Data for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 26,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the market value of 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $6,550,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2019 $5,720,000
09/17/2018 $3,350,000
05/01/2000 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2019 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
10/29/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Deed
09/17/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/17/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Deed
05/01/2000 - D
07/21/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $76,331
Current property tax $81,745
Market value $6,550,556
Assessed value $117,910

Assessment History for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,550,556 $117,910 647.37 $76,331 -0.11%
2024 $6,141,146 $117,910 648.11 $76,419 -62.12%
2023 $7,573,099 $129,500 1557.71 $201,723 +1.03%
2022 $6,442,786 $129,500 1541.8683 $199,672 +1.48%
2021 $5,886,364 $129,500 1519.4252 $196,766 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
People per household (average) 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 275 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
440 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon 04/04/2018
436 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon 09/16/1994 $172,000
414 Tecumseh Ave, Mount Vernon 09/11/2018 $395,000
411 Tecumseh Ave, Mount Vernon 09/26/2017 $800,000
408 Homestead Ave, Mount Vernon 09/03/1999 $206,000
412 Homestead Ave, Mount Vernon
427 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon 02/02/2022
401 Tecumseh Ave, Mount Vernon 04/24/1999
406 Homestead Ave, Mount Vernon 12/16/1998 $187,000
432 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon 10/01/2009