Westchester County  »  10550  »  S 4th Ave  »  445 S 4th Ave

445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 169.39-3107-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $58,929

Lot & Building Information for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.36

Other Property Data for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 is $55,026.

When was 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 last sold?

445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was last sold in 07/27/1998.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/1998 - D
07/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $55,026
Current property tax $58,929
Market value $4,722,222
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,722,222 $85,000 647.37 $55,026 -0.11%
2024 $4,427,083 $85,000 648.11 $55,089 -58.39%
2023 $4,970,760 $85,000 1557.71 $132,405 +1.03%
2022 $4,228,856 $85,000 1541.8683 $131,059 +1.48%
2021 $3,863,636 $85,000 1519.4252 $129,151 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.10
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.10
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.29
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.29
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.10
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.29
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.32
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 0.60
Amani Public Charter School 6 Charter 5-8 332 0.66

Nearest high schools

Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.30
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 0.60
Fortress Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.05
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.10
Mount St Michael Academy NR Private 6-12 733 1.14

Neighbors for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 445 South 4th Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
431 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/02/2020
14 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 12/14/2011 $100,000
465 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 10/04/2019 $264,500
435 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 08/18/2009 $422,600
467 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 11/03/2004 $180,000
520 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 08/13/1999 $140,000
455 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/03/2007
524 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 12/11/2009 $144,000
516 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 10/21/2021 $450,000
518 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 06/16/2008
461 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 08/25/2022
457 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 09/18/2009
437 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 03/08/2000 $312,000
522 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 11/20/2009 $270,000
459 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 11/01/2019 $320,000
525 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 15,240 09/30/2005 $200,000
453 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 08/20/2010 $231,750
515 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 6,433 09/30/2005 $118,666
2 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 10,345 04/07/2009
463 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 10/31/2002 $149,500