Westchester County  »  10550  »  Warren Pl  »  21 Warren Pl

21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.48-3133-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Sale date 03/06/2024
Sale price $2,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,118

Lot & Building Information for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 8,800
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.32

Other Property Data for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 8,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $247.

What is the market value of 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $2,333,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2024 $2,175,000
09/23/2010 $1,600,000
04/20/2004 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Deed
09/23/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
Deed
04/20/2004 - D
03/05/2007 - R
Deed
07/01/2002 - D
08/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,190
Current property tax $29,118
Market value $2,333,333
Assessed value $42,000

Assessment History for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,333,333 $42,000 647.37 $27,190 -0.11%
2024 $2,187,500 $42,000 648.11 $27,221 -58.39%
2023 $2,456,140 $42,000 1557.71 $65,424 +1.03%
2022 $2,089,552 $42,000 1541.8683 $64,758 +1.48%
2021 $1,909,091 $42,000 1519.4252 $63,816 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 21 Warren Place, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
570 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 06/22/2016 $6,300,000
6 W 7th St, Mount Vernon 12/12/2016 $310,000
1 Walton Pl, Mount Vernon 9,137 08/30/2013 $2,000,000
655 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 12/29/2020 $770,000
31 Warren Pl, Mount Vernon 15,290 04/25/2017 $2,750,000
15 Roslyn Pl, Mount Vernon
9 Warren Pl, Mount Vernon 10/07/2005 $480,000
32 Roslyn Pl, Mount Vernon 10,215 03/14/2007 $1,125,000
628 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 1,330 01/27/2023 $765,000
566 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 5,165 11/01/2024