Westchester County  »  10550  »  Roslyn Pl  »  35 Roslyn Pl

35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.48-3132-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,044

Lot & Building Information for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 5,451
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 5,451 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,205,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $1,600,000
08/03/2001 $535,000
03/15/1999 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Deed
02/04/2015 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
02/04/2015 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
02/04/2015 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
02/04/2015 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
08/03/2001 - D
12/19/2001 - R
Deed
03/15/1999 - D
04/27/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,048
Current property tax $15,044
Market value $1,205,556
Assessed value $21,700

Assessment History for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,205,556 $21,700 647.37 $14,048 -0.11%
2024 $1,130,208 $21,700 648.11 $14,064 -58.39%
2023 $1,269,006 $21,700 1557.71 $33,802 +1.03%
2022 $1,079,602 $21,700 1541.8683 $33,459 +1.48%
2021 $986,364 $21,700 1519.4252 $32,972 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 35 Roslyn Place, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Roslyn Pl, Mount Vernon 18,980 03/25/1996
26 Roslyn Pl, Mount Vernon 03/06/2024 $2,175,000
700 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 39,413
106 Miller Pl, Mount Vernon 5,260 03/27/2023
6 W 7th St, Mount Vernon 12/12/2016 $310,000
570 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 27,250 06/22/2016 $6,300,000
1 Walton Pl, Mount Vernon 9,137 08/30/2013 $2,000,000
600 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 33,180 08/27/2002 $1,267,500
701 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 03/31/2021 $875,000
15 Roslyn Pl, Mount Vernon