Westchester County  »  10550  »  W Kingsbridge Rd  »  164 W Kingsbridge Rd

164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.54-3034-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Sale date 01/18/2018
Sale price $302,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,170

Lot & Building Information for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.19
Units 2

Other Property Data for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,900, the tax amount paid for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 is $5,761.

When was 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was last sold in 01/18/2018 for $302,100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2018 $302,100

Title Documents for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/18/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deed
11/07/2002 - D
01/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,762
Current property tax $6,170
Market value $494,444
Assessed value $8,900

Assessment History for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $494,444 $8,900 647.37 $5,762 -0.11%
2024 $463,542 $8,900 648.11 $5,768 -58.39%
2023 $520,468 $8,900 1557.71 $13,864 +1.03%
2022 $442,786 $8,900 1541.8683 $13,723 +1.48%
2021 $404,545 $8,900 1519.4252 $13,523 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 68 7 Public PK, K-5 469 0.25
P.S. 68 7 Public PK, K-5 469 0.25
Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4 8 Charter K-5 338 0.33
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK-8 444 0.38
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK-8 444 0.38

Nearest middle schools

St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK-8 444 0.38
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.38
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.47
One World Middle School At Edenwald 6 Public 6-8 322 0.63
Bronx Alliance Middle School 5 Public 6-8 214 0.63

Nearest high schools

Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.41
Mount St Michael Academy NR Private 6-12 733 0.67
Cardinal Spellman High School NR Private 9-12 1,205 0.67
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 0.88
New World High School 3 Public 9-12 297 0.90

Neighbors for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 164 West Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Amundson Ave, Mount Vernon 07/05/2017
36 Duryea Ave, Mount Vernon 10/31/2023 $690,000
173 Edenwald Ave, Mount Vernon
163 Edenwald Ave, Mount Vernon
7 Seton Ave, Mount Vernon
40 Duryea Ave, Mount Vernon 02/27/2019 $450,000
38 Nuvern Ave, Mount Vernon 09/06/2019 $550,000
159 Edenwald Ave, Mount Vernon 06/12/1998 $250,000
170 W Kingsbridge Rd, Mount Vernon 04/04/2001 $233,000
31 Seton Ave, Mount Vernon 03/28/2011 $355,950
45 Amundson Ave, Mount Vernon 07/07/2021 $400,000
169 Edenwald Ave, Mount Vernon 05/26/1998 $225,000
26 Duryea Ave, Mount Vernon 01/24/2003
172 W Kingsbridge Rd, Mount Vernon 11/07/2003 $250,000
29 Seton Ave, Mount Vernon 12/28/2018 $10
23 Seton Ave, Mount Vernon
35 Amundson Ave, Mount Vernon 09/23/2013
12 Amundson Ave, Mount Vernon 04/15/2008 $519,400
13 Seton Ave, Mount Vernon 04/07/2017 $288,600
32 Duryea Ave, Mount Vernon 09/15/2009