Westchester County  »  10550  »  Warren Pl  »  30 Warren Pl

30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

• Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Permits for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Address

Primary address 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.56-3133-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Sale date 10/27/2017
Sale price $11,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 51,461
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 2.25

Other Property Data for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 51,461 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the market value of 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $6,388,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2017 $11,850,000
09/01/2010 $3,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/27/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
10/27/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed
10/27/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed
09/01/2010 - D
10/06/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $74,448
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,388,889
Assessed value $115,000

Assessment History for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,388,889 $115,000 647.37 $74,448 -0.11%
2024 $5,989,583 $115,000 648.11 $74,533 -58.39%
2023 $6,725,146 $115,000 1557.71 $179,137 +1.03%
2022 $5,721,393 $115,000 1541.8683 $177,315 +1.48%
2021 $5,227,273 $115,000 1519.4252 $174,734 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 30 Warren Place, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
759-767 S Columbus Ave, Mount Vernon 05/26/2006 $1,125,000
20 George Pl, Mount Vernon
17 Pratt Ave, Mount Vernon 05/03/2021 $711,049
19 Pratt Ave, Mount Vernon 06/20/2019
12 George Pl, Mount Vernon 03/11/2022
685 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 11,300 07/31/2002
15 Pratt Ave, Mount Vernon 04/21/2025
101 Edison Ave, Mount Vernon 07/30/2002
665 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 11/15/2001 $270,000
16 Pratt Ave, Mount Vernon 07/17/2017 $382,500
669 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 39,586 08/12/2021 $2,319,570