Westchester County  »  10550  »  Miller Pl  »  130 Miller Pl

130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.56-4090-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

Sale date 12/30/2022
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,953

Lot & Building Information for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 12,620
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.34

Other Property Data for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 12,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the market value of 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $1,358,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2022 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2022 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,830
Current property tax $16,953
Market value $1,358,500
Assessed value $24,453

Assessment History for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,358,500 $24,453 647.37 $15,830 -30.61%
2024 $1,833,333 $35,200 648.11 $22,813 -58.39%
2023 $2,058,480 $35,200 1557.71 $54,831 +1.03%
2022 $1,751,244 $35,200 1541.8683 $54,274 +1.48%
2021 $1,600,000 $35,200 1519.4252 $53,484 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 130 Miller Place, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
784 Miller Pl, Mount Vernon 09/23/2014
754 S Columbus Ave, Mount Vernon 04/07/2015 $1,075,000
776 S Columbus Ave, Mount Vernon 01/27/2022 $26,200,000
701 S Columbus Ave, Mount Vernon 12/22/2015 $1,440,000
721 S 5th Ave, Mount Vernon
717 S 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 09/08/2009 $134,900
770 S Columbus Ave, Mount Vernon 5,550 07/27/2019 $2,027,000
741 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 09/23/2014
725 S 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 04/13/2010 $285,000
8 E Kingsbridge Rd, Mount Vernon 06/26/2024 $525,000