Westchester County  »  10550  »  Washington Blvd  »  67 Washington Blvd

67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.63-3100-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Sale date 05/18/2010
Sale price $182,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,050

Lot & Building Information for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 1,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Raised ranch
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,400, the tax amount paid for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 is $2,848.

When was 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was last sold in 05/18/2010 for $182,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2010 $182,000
12/15/2003 $189,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2017 - R Mortgage
01/11/2012 - R Mortgage
05/18/2010 - D
06/01/2010 - R
Deed
12/15/2003 - D
05/05/2004 - R
Deed
01/17/2003 - D
03/18/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,848
Current property tax $3,050
Market value $244,444
Assessed value $4,400

Assessment History for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,444 $4,400 647.37 $2,848 -0.11%
2024 $229,167 $4,400 648.11 $2,852 -58.39%
2023 $257,310 $4,400 1557.71 $6,854 +1.03%
2022 $218,905 $4,400 1541.8683 $6,784 +1.48%
2021 $200,000 $4,400 1519.4252 $6,685 -8.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Washington Boulevard, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.25
P.S. 68 7 Public PK, K-5 469 0.50
P.S. 68 7 Public PK, K-5 469 0.50
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.54
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.25
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 0.54
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 0.68
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 0.70
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.75

Nearest high schools

Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.25
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 0.70
Mount St Michael Academy NR Private 6-12 733 1.02
Cardinal Spellman High School NR Private 9-12 1,205 1.02