Westchester County  »  10550  »  E Kingsbridge Rd  »  144 E Kingsbridge Rd

144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.64-3097-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Sale date 02/09/2023
Sale price $7,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,996

Lot & Building Information for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 19,700
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.91

Other Property Data for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 19,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $378.

What is the market value of 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $4,166,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2023 $7,450,000
10/01/2019 $6,000,000
10/06/2017 $2,825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Deed
02/02/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
02/02/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/02/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Assignment
10/01/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Deed
10/06/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/06/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,553
Current property tax $51,996
Market value $4,166,667
Assessed value $75,000

Assessment History for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,166,667 $75,000 647.37 $48,553 -0.11%
2024 $3,906,250 $75,000 648.11 $48,608 -58.39%
2023 $4,385,965 $75,000 1557.71 $116,828 +1.03%
2022 $3,731,343 $75,000 1541.8683 $115,640 +1.48%
2021 $3,409,091 $75,000 1519.4252 $113,957 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 144 East Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 St Pauls Pl, Mount Vernon 12/11/2014
57 St Pauls Pl, Mount Vernon 05/25/2018
3 Irving Ave, Mount Vernon 10/22/2021 $430,000
752 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 7,212 07/24/1998 $196,037
787 S 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 03/17/2022
17 Kingsbridge Plz, Mount Vernon 06/25/2020 $411,000
71 St Pauls Pl, Mount Vernon
7 Irving Pl, Mount Vernon
40 St Pauls Pl, Mount Vernon 11/20/2021 $1
65 Wildwood Ave, Mount Vernon 03/19/1998