Westchester County  »  10538  »  Pryer Manor Rd  »  18 Pryer Manor Rd

18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Parcel ID 0.1-1-0.320

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont

Current property tax $1,445

Lot & Building Information for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.13

Other Property Data for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont

What is the market value of 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

The current market value is $54,404.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,372
Current property tax $1,445
Market value $54,404
Assessed value $1,050

Assessment History for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,404 $1,050 1306.795 $1,372 +13.50%
2024 $54,404 $1,050 1151.4 $1,209 -6.35%
2023 $54,124 $1,050 1229.448 $1,291 +0.45%
2022 $48,165 $1,050 1223.965 $1,285 +0.26%
2021 $44,872 $1,050 1220.743 $1,282 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Pryer Manor Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chatsworth Avenue School 8 Public K-5 633 0.78
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 1.24
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 1.24
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 1.41
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 1.41

Nearest middle schools