Westchester County  »  10801  »  North Ave  »  134 North Ave

134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Residence Park
Parcel ID 0.1-212-0.151

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

Sale date 05/19/2009
Sale price $3,570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $118,329

Lot & Building Information for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

Building sqft 8,780
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.56

Other Property Data for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 8,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.

What is the market value of 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

The current market value is $4,455,959.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 22 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

355
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/01/2023
Last updated 05/03/2026

AA

Retail and office space available for lease on North Avenue in the bustling Southside Plaza in New Rochelle, New York. Heavy pedestrian and vehicle traffic. Located just a few blocks from Metro North and Amtrak in addition to I-95 and Iona College. Offering 14901 sq. ft. of potential, this property is ready to accommodate your business needs

Contact: Lordae Leasing (914) 448-8300, [email protected]

 

Espacio comercial y de oficinas disponible para alquiler en North Avenue en la bulliciosa Southside Plaza en New Rochelle, Nueva York. Tráfico intenso de peatones y vehículos. Ubicado a solo unas cuadras de Metro North y Amtrak, además de la I-95 y Iona College. Esta propiedad ofcrece 14901 pies cuadroados de potencial, y esta listo para satisfacer sus necesidades

Contacto: Lordae Leasing (914) 448-8300, [email protected]

View Listing

Brokers

Sahid Loyola
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
204 Mixed Use $20.40/Sqft/Year 500 Sahid Loyola
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 355
355
134 North Avenue, New Rochelle
Property Mixed Use
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 500 Sqft
Price $20.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2009 $3,570,000
11/15/2004 $2,012,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/08/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Assignment
05/19/2009 - D
06/09/2009 - R
Deed
11/15/2004 - D
04/27/2005 - R
Deed
11/15/2004 - D
04/27/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $112,384
Current property tax $118,329
Market value $4,455,959
Assessed value $86,000

Assessment History for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,455,959 $86,000 1306.795 $112,384 +13.50%
2024 $4,455,959 $86,000 1151.4 $99,020 -6.35%
2023 $4,432,990 $86,000 1229.448 $105,733 +0.45%
2022 $3,944,954 $86,000 1223.965 $105,261 +0.26%
2021 $3,675,214 $86,000 1220.743 $104,984 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 134 North Avenue, New Rochelle.