Westchester County  »  10805  »  Pelham Rd  »  119 Pelham Rd

119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10805
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Residence Park
Parcel ID 0.1-217-0.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Sale date 02/13/2001
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,604

Lot & Building Information for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Building sqft 5,336
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.27

Other Property Data for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805 has a total of 5,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the market value of 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805?

The current market value is $2,357,513.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2001 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2001 - D
04/18/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,459
Current property tax $62,604
Market value $2,357,513
Assessed value $45,500

Assessment History for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,357,513 $45,500 1306.795 $59,459 +13.50%
2024 $2,357,513 $45,500 1151.4 $52,389 -6.35%
2023 $2,345,361 $45,500 1229.448 $55,940 +0.45%
2022 $2,087,156 $45,500 1223.965 $55,690 +0.26%
2021 $1,944,444 $45,500 1220.743 $55,544 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,903
Median age 47.3
Average household income $138,100
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 8,636
Owner occupied units 46.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 119 Pelham Road, New Rochelle.