Westchester County  »  10801  »  Huguenot St  »  1 Huguenot St

1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Stonelea
Parcel ID 0.1-258-0.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Current property tax $70,722

Lot & Building Information for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 9,450
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.4

Other Property Data for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

How many square feet does 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 9,450 square feet.

What is the market value of 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

The current market value is $2,663,212.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2009 - D
06/29/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $67,169
Current property tax $70,722
Market value $2,663,212
Assessed value $51,400

Assessment History for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,663,212 $51,400 1306.795 $67,169 +13.50%
2024 $2,663,212 $51,400 1151.4 $59,182 -6.35%
2023 $2,649,485 $51,400 1229.448 $63,194 +0.45%
2022 $2,357,798 $51,400 1223.965 $62,912 +0.26%
2021 $2,196,581 $51,400 1220.743 $62,746 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 1 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle.