Westchester County  »  10801  »  Clinton Pl  »  2 Clinton Pl

2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Residence Park
Parcel ID 0.1-212-0.82

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

Sale date 11/02/2016
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $86,821

Lot & Building Information for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

Building sqft 22,610
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.34

Other Property Data for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 22,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the market value of 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

The current market value is $3,269,430.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2016 $4,150,000
04/24/2003 $881,710
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2016 - D
11/18/2016 - R
Deed
04/24/2003 - D
08/13/2003 - R
Deed
12/09/2002 - D
02/26/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $82,459
Current property tax $86,821
Market value $3,269,430
Assessed value $63,100

Assessment History for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,269,430 $63,100 1306.795 $82,459 +13.50%
2024 $3,269,430 $63,100 1151.4 $72,653 -6.35%
2023 $3,252,577 $63,100 1229.448 $77,578 +0.45%
2022 $2,894,495 $63,100 1223.965 $77,232 +0.26%
2021 $2,696,581 $63,100 1220.743 $77,029 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 2 Clinton Place, New Rochelle.