Westchester County  »  10801  »  Joyce Rd  »  8 Joyce Rd

8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Stonelea
Parcel ID 0.1-250-0.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

Sale date 05/19/2021
Sale price $39,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $925,996

Lot & Building Information for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 7.72

Other Property Data for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 93,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $426.

What is the market value of 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

The current market value is $34,870,466.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2021 $39,800,000
10/06/2010 $29,500,000
08/14/2003 $2,509
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Deed
10/06/2010 - D
11/29/2010 - R
Deed
08/14/2003 - D
08/27/2004 - R
Deed
11/30/1999 - D
02/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $879,473
Current property tax $925,996
Market value $34,870,466
Assessed value $673,000

Assessment History for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $34,870,466 $673,000 1306.795 $879,473 +13.50%
2024 $34,870,466 $673,000 1151.4 $774,892 -6.35%
2023 $34,690,722 $673,000 1229.448 $827,419 +0.45%
2022 $30,871,560 $673,000 1223.965 $823,728 +1.17%
2021 $28,504,274 $667,000 1220.743 $814,236 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 8 Joyce Road, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Lincoln St, New Rochelle 1,513 07/29/2008 $470,000
30 Lincoln St, New Rochelle 1,674 10/13/2021 $570,000
2 Radisson Plz, New Rochelle 37,500