Westchester County  »  10801  »  Rhodes St  »  60 Rhodes St

60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Stonelea
Parcel ID 0.1-263-0.42

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 06/03/2024
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,965

Lot & Building Information for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,040
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1961
Year last altered 2024
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,510, the tax amount paid for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $18,961.

When was 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 06/03/2024 for $890,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2024 $890,000
03/13/2019 $298,399
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Deed
12/08/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Deed
04/10/2015 - D
08/14/2015 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,962
Current property tax $19,965
Market value $788,587
Assessed value $14,510

Assessment History for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,587 $14,510 1306.795 $18,962 +37.24%
2024 $621,762 $12,000 1151.4 $13,817 -6.35%
2023 $618,557 $12,000 1229.448 $14,753 +0.45%
2022 $550,459 $12,000 1223.965 $14,688 +0.26%
2021 $512,821 $12,000 1220.743 $14,649 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Rhodes Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.77
Trinity Elementary School 4 Public K-5 863 0.89
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 1.14
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 1.14
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 1.18