Westchester County  »  10801  »  Stephenson Blvd  »  34 Stephenson Blvd

34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Stonelea
Parcel ID 0.1-264-0.35

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

Sale date 12/28/2017
Sale price $451,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,108

Lot & Building Information for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 21 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 21
Depth 114
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3

Other Property Data for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,800, the tax amount paid for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $11,499.

When was 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 12/28/2017 for $451,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2017 $451,000
06/02/2005 $432,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Deed
06/02/2005 - D
06/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,500
Current property tax $12,108
Market value $455,959
Assessed value $8,800

Assessment History for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,959 $8,800 1306.795 $11,500 +13.50%
2024 $455,959 $8,800 1151.4 $10,132 -6.35%
2023 $453,608 $8,800 1229.448 $10,819 +0.45%
2022 $403,670 $8,800 1223.965 $10,771 +0.26%
2021 $376,068 $8,800 1220.743 $10,743 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.83
Trinity Elementary School 4 Public K-5 863 0.88
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 1.19
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 1.19
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 1.27

Nearest middle schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.83
Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 0.95
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 1.27
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.29
Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 1.87

Nearest high schools

Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 0.26
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.83
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 0.93
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.29
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.50

Neighbors for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 34 Stephenson Boulevard, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,692 07/21/2005 $450,000
122 Lispenard Ave, New Rochelle 1,936 12/27/2024 $880,000
65 Adams St, New Rochelle 1,800 06/07/2019 $625,000
161 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 2,256 02/28/2003
116 Petersville Rd, New Rochelle 3,106 10/29/2024 $1,250,000
32 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,692 07/24/2013 $250,000
28 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,692 02/23/2022 $153,000
38 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,692 04/16/2021 $405,000
152 Lispenard Ave, New Rochelle 1,932 06/21/2019
30 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,692 03/21/2011
26 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,790 08/23/2024 $701,000
22 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,692 03/18/2016 $370,000
166 Lispenard Ave, New Rochelle 1,365 02/04/2014 $340,000
114 Petersville Rd, New Rochelle 2,279 10/10/2007
24 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,692 01/07/2009 $375,000
20 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 1,692 10/06/2006
173 Oak St, New Rochelle 05/06/2004 $200,000
188 Stephenson Blvd, New Rochelle 07/15/1997 $335,000
2533 Palmer Ave, New Rochelle 14,800 08/08/2001 $35,000
120 Lispenard Ave, New Rochelle 2,090 10/13/2007