Westchester County  »  10801  »  Lispenard Ave  »  45 Lispenard Ave

45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Stonelea
Parcel ID 0.1-287-0.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle

Sale date 02/22/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,744

Lot & Building Information for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,715
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 104
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1912 and has a total of 2,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,350, the tax amount paid for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $18,752.

When was 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 02/22/2021 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2021 $10

Title Documents for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,753
Current property tax $19,744
Market value $743,523
Assessed value $14,350

Assessment History for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $743,523 $14,350 1306.795 $18,753 +13.50%
2024 $743,523 $14,350 1151.4 $16,523 -6.35%
2023 $739,691 $14,350 1229.448 $17,643 +0.45%
2022 $658,257 $14,350 1223.965 $17,564 +0.26%
2021 $613,248 $14,350 1220.743 $17,518 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Lispenard Avenue, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.94
Trinity Elementary School 4 Public K-5 863 0.99
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 1.10
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 1.10
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.22

Nearest middle schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.94