Westchester County  »  10801  »  Wilson Dr  »  55 Wilson Dr

55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Stonelea
Parcel ID 0.1-315-0.425

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

Sale date 09/04/2020
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,034

Lot & Building Information for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,333
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 100
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,333 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,200, the tax amount paid for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $13,329.

When was 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 09/04/2020 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2020 $430,000
08/07/2009 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Deed
08/07/2009 - D
08/31/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,329
Current property tax $14,034
Market value $528,497
Assessed value $10,200

Assessment History for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $528,497 $10,200 1306.795 $13,329 +13.50%
2024 $528,497 $10,200 1151.4 $11,744 -6.35%
2023 $525,773 $10,200 1229.448 $12,540 +0.45%
2022 $467,890 $10,200 1223.965 $12,484 +0.26%
2021 $435,897 $10,200 1220.743 $12,452 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.80
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.80
Chatsworth Avenue School 8 Public K-5 633 0.97
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.05
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.05
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.31
Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 1.41
Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 1.43
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.47

Nearest high schools

Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 0.44
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.05
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.31
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.41
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.49

Neighbors for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 55 Wilson Drive, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Wilson Dr, New Rochelle 1,806 09/15/2022
34 Lasalle Dr, New Rochelle 2,229 10/31/1996 $255,000
176 Harding Dr, New Rochelle 1,650 09/20/2017 $500,000
59 Wilson Dr, New Rochelle 1,790 09/10/1998 $250,000
53 Belmont Ave, New Rochelle 1,254 07/17/2025 $750,000
200 Petersville Rd, New Rochelle
172 Lispenard Ave, New Rochelle 1,104 01/22/2014
170 Lispenard Ave, New Rochelle 1,372
128 Harding Dr, New Rochelle 989 03/28/2011
48 Evergreen Ave, New Rochelle 1,603 09/09/2022 $619,000
7 Evergreen Ave, New Rochelle 1,445 07/22/1994 $186,000
182 Harding Dr, New Rochelle 1,368 03/13/2025 $810,000
2433 Palmer Ave, New Rochelle 3,028 06/03/1994 $192,500
186 Lispenard Ave, New Rochelle 02/16/2001 $1,200,000
118 Lispenard Ave, New Rochelle 2,672 12/23/2024
129 Petersville Rd, New Rochelle 1,900 10/19/2015 $350,000
54 Evergreen Ave, New Rochelle 2,265
184 Harding Dr, New Rochelle 1,536 12/21/2022 $625,000
2425 Palmer Ave, New Rochelle 10/11/2023 $10
1 Evergreen Ave, New Rochelle 2,810 11/30/2011