Westchester County  »  10805  »  Pelham Rd  »  300 Pelham Rd

Pelham Hall - 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pelham Hall - 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10805
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Residence Park
Parcel ID 0.2-419-0.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Current property tax $495,332

Lot & Building Information for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 2.29

Other Property Data for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

What is the assessed value of Pelham Hall - 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,000, the tax amount paid for Pelham Hall - 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805 is $470,446.

When was Pelham Hall - 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805 last sold?

Pelham Hall - 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805 was last sold in 09/23/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 139 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/25/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Assignment
07/19/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Assignment
09/23/2014 - D
10/15/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for Pelham Hall - Pelham Hall - 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, NY 10805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $470,446
Current property tax $495,332
Market value $18,652,850
Assessed value $360,000

Assessment History for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,652,850 $360,000 1306.795 $470,446 +13.50%
2024 $18,652,850 $360,000 1151.4 $414,504 -6.35%
2023 $18,556,701 $360,000 1229.448 $442,601 +0.45%
2022 $16,513,761 $360,000 1223.965 $440,627 +0.26%
2021 $15,384,615 $360,000 1220.743 $439,467 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,903
Median age 47.3
Average household income $138,100
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 8,636
Owner occupied units 46.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for Pelham Hall - 300 Pelham Road, New Rochelle.