Westchester County  »  10801  »  Huguenot St  »  415 Huguenot St

415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 0.2-439-0.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 07/29/2008
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,328

Lot & Building Information for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 8,382
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 129

Other Property Data for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 8,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the market value of 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

The current market value is $2,279,793.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2008 $1,925,000
09/11/2007 $2,000,000
03/13/2001 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/19/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Assignment
07/29/2008 - D
10/10/2008 - R
Deed
09/11/2007 - D
11/13/2007 - R
Deed
03/13/2001 - D
04/30/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $57,499
Current property tax $61,328
Market value $2,279,793
Assessed value $44,000

Assessment History for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,279,793 $44,000 1306.795 $57,499 +13.50%
2024 $2,279,793 $44,000 1151.4 $50,662 -6.35%
2023 $2,268,041 $44,000 1229.448 $54,096 +0.45%
2022 $2,018,349 $44,000 1223.965 $53,854 +0.26%
2021 $1,880,342 $44,000 1220.743 $53,713 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 415 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle.