35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle |
| Zip code | 10801 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Rochelle |
| Neighborhood | Beechwood |
| Parcel ID | 0.2-443-0.12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
| Sale date | 04/09/1999 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $30,545 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
| Building sqft | 10,743 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
- • Improvements for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 10,743 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.
What is the market value of 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801?The current market value is $1,150,259.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/1999 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $29,011 |
| Current property tax | $30,545 |
| Market value | $1,150,259 |
| Assessed value | $22,200 |
Assessment History for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150,259 | $22,200 | 1306.795 | $29,011 | +13.50% |
| 2024 | $1,150,259 | $22,200 | 1151.4 | $25,561 | -6.35% |
| 2023 | $1,144,330 | $22,200 | 1229.448 | $27,294 | +0.45% |
| 2022 | $1,018,349 | $22,200 | 1223.965 | $27,172 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $948,718 | $22,200 | 1220.743 | $27,100 | +2.67% |
New Rochelle residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,754 |
| Median age | 38.8 |
| Average household income | $131,024 |
| Family households | 55.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,497 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $591,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $547,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle
Here are the neighbors for 35 Bartels Place, New Rochelle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |