Westchester County  »  10801  »  Everett St  »  10 Everett St

10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 0.2-488-0.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 04/01/2026
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,457

Lot & Building Information for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1885
Year last altered 2024
Units 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1885 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,780, the tax amount paid for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $12,780.

When was 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 04/01/2026 for $710,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2026 $710,000

Title Documents for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2026 - D
04/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2026 - D
04/09/2026 - R
Deed
02/26/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Assignment
10/28/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Assignment
01/01/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/01/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,780
Current property tax $13,457
Market value $531,522
Assessed value $9,780

Assessment History for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,522 $9,780 1306.795 $12,780 +37.89%
2024 $417,098 $8,050 1151.4 $9,269 -6.35%
2023 $414,948 $8,050 1229.448 $9,897 +0.45%
2022 $369,266 $8,050 1223.965 $9,853 +0.26%
2021 $344,017 $8,050 1220.743 $9,827 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.40
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.47
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.61
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.61
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.63

Nearest middle schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.47
Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 0.68
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 1.10
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 1.13
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.53

Nearest high schools

Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 0.40
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.47
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.08
Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 1.49
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.84

Neighbors for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 10 Everett Street, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Birch St, New Rochelle 2,152 08/22/2002 $365,000
30 Cliff St, New Rochelle 01/26/2023
44 Birch St, New Rochelle 1,580 11/01/2016 $330,000
4 Everett St, New Rochelle
26 Cliff St, New Rochelle 1,130 09/27/2022 $495,000
18 Everett St, New Rochelle 994 05/21/2018 $500,000
28 Cliff St, New Rochelle 1,962 06/30/2008
26 Everett St, New Rochelle 1,913 03/31/2003 $299,000
25 Cliff St, New Rochelle 13,000 12/18/2003
43 Birch St, New Rochelle 06/07/2001 $400,000
50 Birch St, New Rochelle 1,400 02/25/2015
24 Everett St, New Rochelle 1,320 10/14/2021 $10
31 Cliff St, New Rochelle 2,451 02/13/2023
37 Cliff St, New Rochelle 05/31/2016 $2,300,000
48 Birch St, New Rochelle 1,498 11/30/2017
14 Everett St, New Rochelle 1,572 02/25/2016 $279,000
20 Everett St, New Rochelle 02/26/2021 $350,000
22 Everett St, New Rochelle 1,840 03/15/2007 $435,000
39 Birch St, New Rochelle 5,400 01/16/2004
28 Everett St, New Rochelle 1,116 09/25/2020 $340,000