Westchester County  »  10805  »  Weyman Ave  »  14 Weyman Ave

14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle
Zip code 10805
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Woodside
Parcel ID 0.2-514-0.93

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

Current property tax $122,388

Lot & Building Information for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

Building sqft 25,655
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.38
Lot dimensions 245 ft X 245 ft
Frontage 245
Depth 245

Other Property Data for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

How many square feet does 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10805 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10805 has a total of 25,655 square feet.

What is the market value of 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10805?

The current market value is $4,608,808.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Assignment
08/29/2000 - D
12/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $116,239
Current property tax $122,388
Market value $4,608,808
Assessed value $88,950

Assessment History for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,608,808 $88,950 1306.795 $116,239 +13.50%
2024 $4,608,808 $88,950 1151.4 $102,417 -6.35%
2023 $4,585,052 $88,950 1229.448 $109,359 +0.45%
2022 $4,080,275 $88,950 1223.965 $108,872 +0.26%
2021 $3,801,282 $88,950 1220.743 $108,585 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,903
Median age 47.3
Average household income $138,100
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 8,636
Owner occupied units 46.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 14 Weyman Avenue, New Rochelle.