Westchester County  »  10805  »  Nardozzi Pl  »  64 Nardozzi Pl

64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle
Zip code 10805
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Woodside
Parcel ID 0.2-550-0.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

Sale date 10/06/2009
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $179,145

Lot & Building Information for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

Building sqft 44,800
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.87

Other Property Data for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 has a total of 44,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the market value of 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805?

The current market value is $6,746,114.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2009 $3,850,000

Title Documents for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2009 - D
11/20/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $170,145
Current property tax $179,145
Market value $6,746,114
Assessed value $130,200

Assessment History for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,746,114 $130,200 1306.795 $170,145 +13.50%
2024 $6,746,114 $130,200 1151.4 $149,912 -6.35%
2023 $6,711,340 $130,200 1229.448 $160,074 +0.45%
2022 $5,972,477 $130,200 1223.965 $159,360 +2.39%
2021 $5,448,718 $127,500 1220.743 $155,645 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,903
Median age 47.3
Average household income $138,100
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 8,636
Owner occupied units 46.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 64 Nardozzi Place, New Rochelle.