Westchester County  »  10801  »  Hill St  »  105 Hill St

105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 0.2-665-0.26

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 09/12/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,635

Lot & Building Information for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,875
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 110
Year built 1900
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 3
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,875 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,910, the tax amount paid for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $12,950.

When was 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 09/12/2024 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2024 $700,000
04/04/2014 $404,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Deed
04/04/2014 - D
04/11/2014 - R
Deed
05/19/2012 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,950
Current property tax $13,635
Market value $538,587
Assessed value $9,910

Assessment History for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,587 $9,910 1306.795 $12,950 +18.39%
2024 $492,228 $9,500 1151.4 $10,938 -6.35%
2023 $489,691 $9,500 1229.448 $11,680 +0.45%
2022 $435,780 $9,500 1223.965 $11,628 +0.26%
2021 $405,983 $9,500 1220.743 $11,597 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Hill Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.52
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.57
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.61
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.62
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.67

Nearest middle schools