Westchester County  »  10801  »  Hill St  »  100 Hill St

100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 0.2-676-0.27

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 12/28/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,265

Lot & Building Information for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,559
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 110
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,710, the tax amount paid for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $10,075.

When was 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 12/28/2022 for $600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2022 $600,000

Title Documents for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2022 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2022 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,075
Current property tax $8,265
Market value $399,482
Assessed value $7,710

Assessment History for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,482 $7,710 1306.795 $10,075 +13.50%
2024 $399,482 $7,710 1151.4 $8,877 -3.73%
2023 $386,598 $7,500 1229.448 $9,221 +0.45%
2022 $344,037 $7,500 1223.965 $9,180 +0.26%
2021 $320,513 $7,500 1220.743 $9,156 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Hill Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.50
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.58
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.61
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.64
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.75