Westchester County  »  10801  »  Ellenton Ave  »  14 Ellenton Ave

14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Rochelle Heights
Parcel ID 0.3-980-0.43

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

Sale date 03/08/2021
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,934

Lot & Building Information for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,851
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 100
Year built 1909
Stories 3
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1909 and has a total of 1,851 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,400, the tax amount paid for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $12,283.

When was 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold?

14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 05/15/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2021 $510,000
02/06/2008 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Deed
03/08/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Deed
02/06/2008 - D
03/18/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,284
Current property tax $12,934
Market value $487,047
Assessed value $9,400

Assessment History for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,047 $9,400 1306.795 $12,284 +13.50%
2024 $487,047 $9,400 1151.4 $10,823 -6.35%
2023 $484,536 $9,400 1229.448 $11,557 +0.45%
2022 $431,193 $9,400 1223.965 $11,505 +0.26%
2021 $401,709 $9,400 1220.743 $11,475 +10.29%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.42
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.58
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.58
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.70
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.42
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 1.01
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.39
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 1.48
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.63

Nearest high schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.42
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.77
Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 1.04
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.39
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.50

Neighbors for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 14 Ellenton Avenue, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222 5th Ave, New Rochelle 1,750 07/21/2015 $463,000
77 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 1,781 02/14/2017 $509,000
22 Dewey Ave, New Rochelle 2,206 09/04/2002 $369,000
226 5th Ave, New Rochelle 2,321 10/25/2019 $422,500
67 Halcyon Ter, New Rochelle 2,134 09/20/2022 $616,000
69 Halcyon Ter, New Rochelle 10/21/2005
87 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 2,286 11/02/2018 $550,000
12 Ellenton Ave, New Rochelle 1,646 02/23/2022 $604,000
85 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 05/21/2001 $275,000
67 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 10/19/2010 $329,000
218 5th Ave, New Rochelle
81 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 1,648 12/13/2018 $559,000
57 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 05/09/2022
35 Dewey Ave, New Rochelle 07/06/1998 $180,000
65 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 07/18/2012 $489,000
252 5th Ave, New Rochelle 1,777 04/29/2021 $370,000
248 5th Ave, New Rochelle 1,687 11/24/2014 $370,000
91 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 1,668 11/12/2024 $525,000
14 Dewey Ave, New Rochelle 1,987 08/07/2013 $410,000
71 Brookside Pl, New Rochelle 1,449 10/03/2025 $630,000