Westchester County  »  10804  »  Woodlawn Ave  »  94 Woodlawn Ave

94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechmont
Parcel ID 0.3-1102-0.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle

Sale date 08/11/2022
Sale price $1,465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,155

Lot & Building Information for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle

Building sqft 3,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1934
Year last altered 2012
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Other style
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1934 and has a total of 3,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,550, the tax amount paid for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $33,388.

When was 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 08/11/2022 for $1,465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2022 $1,465,000
04/25/2007 $1,275,000
03/29/2001 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Deed
05/04/2015 - D
07/10/2015 - R
Deed
04/25/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Deed
03/29/2001 - D
04/26/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,389
Current property tax $35,155
Market value $1,323,834
Assessed value $25,550

Assessment History for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,323,834 $25,550 1306.795 $33,389 +13.50%
2024 $1,323,834 $25,550 1151.4 $29,418 -6.35%
2023 $1,317,010 $25,550 1229.448 $31,412 +0.45%
2022 $1,172,018 $25,550 1223.965 $31,272 +0.26%
2021 $1,091,880 $25,550 1220.743 $31,190 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Woodlawn Avenue, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.35
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.35
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.48
Murray Avenue School 9 Public K-5 703 0.83
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.48