Westchester County  »  10804  »  Beechmont Dr  »  415 Beechmont Dr

415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechmont
Parcel ID 0.3-1100-0.25

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

Sale date 05/31/2016
Sale price $1,245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,007

Lot & Building Information for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

Building sqft 3,869
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 136
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Other style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1926 and has a total of 3,869 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,350, the tax amount paid for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $37,047.

When was 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 05/31/2016 for $1,245,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2016 $1,245,000
03/30/1998 $580,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
Deed
03/30/1998 - D
04/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,048
Current property tax $39,007
Market value $1,468,912
Assessed value $28,350

Assessment History for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,468,912 $28,350 1306.795 $37,048 +13.50%
2024 $1,468,912 $28,350 1151.4 $32,642 -6.35%
2023 $1,461,340 $28,350 1229.448 $34,855 +0.45%
2022 $1,300,459 $28,350 1223.965 $34,699 +0.26%
2021 $1,211,538 $28,350 1220.743 $34,608 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.22
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.22
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.32
Murray Avenue School 9 Public K-5 703 1.00
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.32
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 0.96
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.15
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 1.38
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.43

Nearest high schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.32
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.05
Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 1.41
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.43
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.78

Neighbors for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 415 Beechmont Drive, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Mulberry Ln, New Rochelle 2,878 01/13/2021 $30,895
6 Mulberry Ln, New Rochelle 2,179 06/05/2006 $735,000
425 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle 3,412 08/11/2017 $1,050,000
79 Melrose Dr, New Rochelle 3,300 05/08/2025 $2,062,000
391 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle 4,136 08/20/2021 $1,445,000
69 Maywood Rd, New Rochelle 06/06/2025
409 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle 2,534 07/16/1996 $440,000
5 Glenbrook Rd, New Rochelle 08/22/2001 $660,000
2 Mulberry Ln, New Rochelle 2,231 07/21/2025 $1,575,900
32 Mulberry Ln, New Rochelle 05/05/1997 $350,950
389 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle 3,492 06/27/2019
16 Mulberry Ln, New Rochelle 09/22/2010 $758,000
20 Mulberry Ln, New Rochelle 1,791 12/11/2014 $718,000
383 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle 4,078 10/26/2025
371 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle 4,704 07/09/2008 $1,745,000
51 Maywood Rd, New Rochelle 1,826 07/10/2019 $805,000
28 Mulberry Ln, New Rochelle 2,826 09/08/2022 $1,415,000
433 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle 2,879 11/24/2020 $1,100,000
445 Beechmont Dr, New Rochelle 6,348 03/02/1998 $216,000
69 Melrose Dr, New Rochelle 5,021 10/25/1996 $575,000