Westchester County  »  10801  »  Warren St  »  82 Warren St

82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 0.4-1247-0.22

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 02/11/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,887

Lot & Building Information for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1943
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Other style
Condition 3
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas

Other Property Data for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,000, the tax amount paid for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $16,988.

When was 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 02/11/2016 for $350,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2016 $350,000

Title Documents for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2016 - D
02/18/2016 - R
Deed
09/01/2012 - D
02/08/2013 - R
Deed
11/05/2009 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed
08/30/2004 - D
08/30/2004 - R
Deed
03/24/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
01/10/2002 - D
05/01/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,988
Current property tax $17,887
Market value $673,575
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $673,575 $13,000 1306.795 $16,988 +13.50%
2024 $673,575 $13,000 1151.4 $14,968 -6.35%
2023 $670,103 $13,000 1229.448 $15,983 +0.45%
2022 $596,330 $13,000 1223.965 $15,912 +0.26%
2021 $555,556 $13,000 1220.743 $15,870 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.38
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.48
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.68
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.68
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.71

Nearest middle schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.38
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.68
Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 0.81
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 1.30
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.57

Nearest high schools

The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.38
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 0.46
Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 1.15
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.31
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.32

Neighbors for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 82 Warren Street, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Sickles Pl, New Rochelle 2,538 02/21/2018 $547,500
74 Warren St, New Rochelle 2,139 11/10/2006
108 Van Guilder Ave, New Rochelle 3,781 04/19/2024 $860,000
83 Charles St, New Rochelle 1,560 02/02/2004 $435,000
86 Warren St, New Rochelle 2,212 04/28/2009
6 Sickles Pl, New Rochelle 01/18/2006 $620,000
17 Colonial Pl, New Rochelle 2,493 07/14/1998
92 Washington Ave, New Rochelle 2,481 11/21/2017 $350,000
97 Walnut St, New Rochelle 09/30/2021 $1,050,000
18 Colonial Pl, New Rochelle 10/17/2003 $545,000
78 Warren St, New Rochelle 2,610 01/08/2024 $10
66 Warren St, New Rochelle 2,175
122 Washington Ave, New Rochelle 10/01/2020 $125,000
4 Colonial Pl, New Rochelle 2,854 11/30/2020 $580,000
299 Webster Ave, New Rochelle 3,439 09/11/2024 $1,050,000
90 Washington Ave, New Rochelle 1,614 05/04/2018
14 Colonial Pl, New Rochelle
112 Van Guilder Ave, New Rochelle 2,576 01/23/2014
15 Colonial Pl, New Rochelle 2,176 06/07/2018
88 Washington Ave, New Rochelle 2,201 08/16/2023 $725,000