3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3551 Carlisle Place |
| Neighborhood | Williamsbridge |
| Zip code | 10467 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04660-0030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Family Brick (B1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,440 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Frontage(s) | Carlisle Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Tilden Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.02 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.22 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $49,080, the tax amount paid for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467 is $3,699. For the next year, the tax amount for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $3,699.
When was 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold?3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 02/25/2000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,700 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,699 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $818,000 |
| Assessed value: | $49,080 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $818,000 | $49,080 | $18,644 | 19.843% | $3,981 | $3,700 | -0.81% |
| 2024/25 | $702,000 | $42,120 | $18,569 | 20.085% | $3,999 | $3,730 | +6.83% |
| 2023/24 | $799,000 | $47,940 | $17,382 | 20.085% | $3,772 | $3,491 | +5.71% |
| 2022/23 | $754,000 | $45,240 | $16,262 | 20.309% | $3,599 | $3,303 | +8.28% |
| 2021/22 | $612,000 | $36,720 | $15,280 | 19.963% | $3,338 | $3,050 | -5.34% |
Permits for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | White Plains Rd & 211th St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.145 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | White Plains Rd/E 211 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.132 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 41 Gun Hill Road | 3 | Yes | Public | K-5 | 592 | 0.34 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-9 | 340 | 0.15 |
| Regent School | NR | No | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.22 |
| City Of Faith Christian School | NR | No | Private | PK-5 | 82 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Bronx School of Empowerment | 3 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 370 | 0.24 |
| Leaders of Tomorrow | 4 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 387 | 0.24 |
| The Learning Tree | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 343 | 0.57 |
| Ss Philip & James School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 229 | 0.61 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High School of Contemporary Arts | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 283 | 0.22 |
| Bronx Academy Of Health Careers | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 353 | 0.22 |
| High School of Computers and Technology | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 461 | 0.22 |
| Bronx Lab School | 1 | No | Public | 9-12 | 220 | 0.22 |
| Bronx High School For Writing And Communication Ar | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 184 | 0.22 |
Neighbors for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 3551 Carlisle Place, Bronx, NY 10467.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3552 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 2,568 | 12/28/2016 | |
| 3552 Holland Ave, Bronx | 5,376 | 05/25/2001 | |
| 3549 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 2,440 | 05/03/2012 | |
| 735 E 211th St, Bronx | 975 | 12/02/2020 | |
| 3556 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 2,000 | 07/30/2015 | $306,000 |
| 748 E 213th St, Bronx | 3,600 | 12/10/2021 | $298,500 |
| 3554 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 8,069 | 02/19/2019 | $360,000 |
| 3555 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 2,260 | 01/22/2020 | |
| 3548 Holland Ave, Bronx | 1,344 | 04/19/2017 | $600,000 |
| 3550 Holland Ave, Bronx | 3,864 | 11/24/2021 | $800,000 |
| 3544 Holland Ave, Bronx | 1,920 | 06/17/2004 | $290,000 |
| 3550 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 2,662 | 11/20/2024 | $965,000 |
| 3562 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 3,076 | 06/24/2025 | $1,015,000 |
| 758 E 213th St, Bronx | 3,036 | 06/05/1984 | |
| 3553 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 2,911 | 12/06/2021 | |
| 750 E 213th St, Bronx | 3,800 | 04/08/1982 | |
| 3556 Holland Ave, Bronx | 77,363 | 10/29/2024 | |
| 3560 Carlisle Pl, Bronx | 3,273 | 04/10/2024 | $820,000 |