New York City  »  10307  »  Amaron Ln  »  4 Amaron Ln

4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 Property Information

4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Amaron Lane
Neighborhood Tottenville
Zip code 10307
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 07838-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

Purchase date 05/23/2018
Purchase price $900,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $16,955

Lot & Building Information for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

Lot sqft 12,542
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 140 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3) i
Building sqft 4,800
Building dimensions 60 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2001
Frontage(s) Amaron Lane (narrow)
Joline Avenue (narrow)
Hylan Boulevard (wide)
Giegerich Place (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.84 Miles
Closest fire station 0.45 Miles

Other Property Data for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307?

4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,440, the tax amount paid for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 is $15,979. For the next year, the tax amount for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 is estimated at $16,955.

When was 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307 was last sold in 05/23/2018 for $900,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307
Find out who owns 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2018 $900,000

Title Documents for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/23/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, NY 10307. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,980
Estimated property tax: $16,955
Tax assessor's market value: $1,424,000
Assessed value: $85,440
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,424,000 $85,440 $80,530 19.843% $16,261 $15,980 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,395,000 $83,700 $75,971 20.085% $15,528 $15,259 +6.20%
2023/24 $1,461,000 $87,660 $71,536 20.085% $14,649 $14,368 -1.02%
2022/23 $1,290,000 $77,400 $71,476 20.309% $14,813 $14,516 +2.49%
2021/22 $1,223,000 $73,380 $70,950 19.963% $14,451 $14,164 +0.63%

Permits for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/09/2003 Alteration type 2
06/14/2001 Alteration type 2
12/11/2000 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 4 Amaron Lane, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Tottenville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tottenville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Tottenville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
53.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
7.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bethel Av & St Andrew's Pl at NW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.794
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hylan Bl/Joline Av