Westchester County  »  10801  »  Webster Ave  »  344 Webster Ave

344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 0.4-1320-0.145

Sales & Tax Overview for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $800,160
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,434

Lot & Building Information for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

Building sqft 8,390
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 137 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 137
Depth 121

Other Property Data for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 8,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the market value of 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

The current market value is $3,316,062.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $800,160
12/09/2016 $1,150,000
07/11/2014 $786,104
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed
11/15/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/09/2016 - D
12/23/2016 - R
Deed
07/11/2014 - D
09/03/2014 - R
Deed
05/01/2002 - D
09/10/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $83,635
Current property tax $3,434
Market value $3,316,062
Assessed value $64,000

Assessment History for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,316,062 $64,000 1306.795 $83,635 +13.50%
2024 $3,316,062 $64,000 1151.4 $73,690 -6.35%
2023 $3,298,969 $64,000 1229.448 $78,685 +31.20%
2022 $2,247,706 $49,000 1223.965 $59,974 +75.46%
2021 $1,196,581 $28,000 1220.743 $34,181 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 344 Webster Avenue, New Rochelle.