Westchester County  »  10801  »  Clinton Ave  »  275 Clinton Ave

275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Huguenot Park
Parcel ID 0.5-1546-0.40

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle

Sale date 08/18/2022
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,112

Lot & Building Information for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,061
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1922
Stories 3
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,710, the tax amount paid for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $15,302.

When was 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 08/18/2022 for $695,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2022 $695,000
10/07/2011 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2022 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/18/2022 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Deed
09/26/2016 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Assignment
09/26/2016 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Assignment
01/18/2012 - D
02/16/2012 - R
Deed
10/07/2011 - D
10/21/2011 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,303
Current property tax $16,112
Market value $606,736
Assessed value $11,710

Assessment History for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,736 $11,710 1306.795 $15,303 +13.50%
2024 $606,736 $11,710 1151.4 $13,483 -6.35%
2023 $603,608 $11,710 1229.448 $14,397 +12.56%
2022 $479,358 $10,450 1223.965 $12,790 +0.26%
2021 $446,581 $10,450 1220.743 $12,757 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Clinton Avenue, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.08
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.08
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.52
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.52
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.54

Nearest middle schools