Westchester County  »  10801  »  Stratford Rd  »  3 Stratford Rd

3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Wykagyl
Parcel ID 0.5-1815-0.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle

Current property tax $22,370

Lot & Building Information for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,530, the tax amount paid for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 is $21,601.

When was 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 last sold?

3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was last sold in 11/01/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,601
Current property tax $22,370
Market value $856,477
Assessed value $16,530

Assessment History for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $856,477 $16,530 1306.795 $21,601 +13.50%
2024 $856,477 $16,530 1151.4 $19,033 -6.35%
2023 $852,062 $16,530 1229.448 $20,323 +73.86%
2022 $438,073 $9,550 1223.965 $11,689 +203.97%
2021 $134,615 $3,150 1220.743 $3,845 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Stratford Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.79
Anne Hutchinson School 7 Public 2-5 432 0.92
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 1.04
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 1.04
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools