Westchester County  »  10804  »  Sicard Ave  »  21 Sicard Ave

21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechmont
Parcel ID 0.6-2115-0.103

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

Sale date 12/03/2020
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,926

Lot & Building Information for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

Building sqft 4,109
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1921
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 has a total of 4,109 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,126,943.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2020 $1,075,000

Title Documents for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed
10/10/2008 - D
10/29/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,423
Current property tax $29,926
Market value $1,126,943
Assessed value $21,750

Assessment History for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,126,943 $21,750 1306.795 $28,423 +13.50%
2024 $1,126,943 $21,750 1151.4 $25,043 -6.35%
2023 $1,121,134 $21,750 1229.448 $26,740 +0.45%
2022 $997,706 $21,750 1223.965 $26,621 +0.26%
2021 $929,487 $21,750 1220.743 $26,551 +7.61%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,108
Median age 44.8
Average household income $320,940
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 5,506
Owner occupied units 95.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $870,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 21 Sicard Avenue, New Rochelle.