Westchester County  »  10804  »  Oxford Rd  »  127 Oxford Rd

127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Wykagyl
Parcel ID 0.6-2188-0.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Sale date 07/28/2006
Sale price $1,035,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,005

Lot & Building Information for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,534
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 134
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,900, the tax amount paid for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $24,698.

When was 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 07/28/2006 for $1,035,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2006 $1,035,000
04/12/2000 $640,000
05/14/1996 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/12/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/12/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2020 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Assignment
07/28/2006 - D
08/28/2006 - R
Deed
01/07/2003 - D
03/06/2003 - R
Deed
04/12/2000 - D
05/24/2000 - R
Deed
05/14/1996 - D
06/17/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,698
Current property tax $26,005
Market value $979,275
Assessed value $18,900

Assessment History for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $979,275 $18,900 1306.795 $24,698 +13.50%
2024 $979,275 $18,900 1151.4 $21,761 -6.35%
2023 $974,227 $18,900 1229.448 $23,237 +0.45%
2022 $866,972 $18,900 1223.965 $23,133 +0.26%
2021 $807,692 $18,900 1220.743 $23,072 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Oxford Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.76
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.98
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.98
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 1.00
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 1.00

Nearest middle schools