Westchester County  »  10804  »  Oxford Rd  »  371 Oxford Rd

371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Wykagyl
Parcel ID 0.6-2225-0.52

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Sale date 08/09/2022
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,604

Lot & Building Information for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Building sqft 4,175
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 168
Year built 1961
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1961 and has a total of 4,175 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,150, the tax amount paid for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $32,865.

When was 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 08/09/2022 for $1,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2022 $1,850,000
10/22/2010 $576,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
06/15/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Assignment
09/25/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/25/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Deed
09/05/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
10/22/2010 - D
11/03/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,866
Current property tax $34,604
Market value $1,303,109
Assessed value $25,150

Assessment History for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,303,109 $25,150 1306.795 $32,866 +13.50%
2024 $1,303,109 $25,150 1151.4 $28,958 -6.35%
2023 $1,296,392 $25,150 1229.448 $30,921 +0.45%
2022 $1,153,670 $25,150 1223.965 $30,783 -4.84%
2021 $1,132,479 $26,500 1220.743 $32,350 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Oxford Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.62
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.62
William B Ward Elementary School 6 Public K-5 988 0.73
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.84
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 1.00

Nearest middle schools