707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Rochelle |
| Neighborhood | Bayberry |
| Parcel ID | 0.6-2310-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont
| Sale date | 11/08/2016 |
| Sale price | $2,126,472 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $66,919 |
Lot & Building Information for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 8,643 |
| Total sqft | 9,241 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 1.67 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 20 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Rochelle |
Other Property Data for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont
707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1921 and has a total of 8,643 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $49,400, the tax amount paid for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $64,555.
When was 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 11/08/2016 for $2,126,472.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $64,556 |
| Current property tax | $66,919 |
| Market value | $2,559,585 |
| Assessed value | $49,400 |
Assessment History for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559,585 | $49,400 | 1306.795 | $64,556 | +13.50% |
| 2024 | $2,559,585 | $49,400 | 1151.4 | $56,879 | -6.35% |
| 2023 | $2,546,392 | $49,400 | 1229.448 | $60,735 | +0.45% |
| 2022 | $2,266,055 | $49,400 | 1223.965 | $60,464 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $2,111,111 | $49,400 | 1220.743 | $60,305 | -7.03% |
New Rochelle residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Weaver Street, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Country Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 201 | 0.57 |
| William B Ward Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 988 | 0.62 |
| Murray Avenue School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 0.81 |
| Quaker Ridge School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 529 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools