Westchester County  »  10804  »  Wood Hollow Ln  »  92 Wood Hollow Ln

92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Bayberry
Parcel ID 0.6-2243-0.50

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

Sale date 01/09/1997
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,403

Lot & Building Information for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,526
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,800, the tax amount paid for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $20,647.

When was 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 01/09/1997 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/1997 $310,000

Title Documents for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/1997 - D
01/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,647
Current property tax $21,403
Market value $818,653
Assessed value $15,800

Assessment History for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $818,653 $15,800 1306.795 $20,647 +13.50%
2024 $818,653 $15,800 1151.4 $18,192 -6.35%
2023 $814,433 $15,800 1229.448 $19,425 +0.45%
2022 $724,771 $15,800 1223.965 $19,339 -11.00%
2021 $760,684 $17,800 1220.743 $21,729 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Murray Avenue School 9 Public K-5 703 0.59
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.82
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.82
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.83
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 0.47
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.82
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.95
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.95
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.28

Nearest high schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.95
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.28
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.57
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.57
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.69

Neighbors for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 92 Wood Hollow Lane, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Stony Run, New Rochelle 1,917 09/03/2013 $599,000
164 Wood Hollow Ln, New Rochelle 2,572
104 Highridge Rd, New Rochelle 2,115 11/25/2013 $510,000
184 Wood Hollow Ln, New Rochelle 2,211 03/11/2014
88 Bayberry Ln, New Rochelle 2,126 01/11/2021 $688,000
61 Stony Run, New Rochelle 2,875 12/07/2018 $800,000
53 Woodcut Ln, New Rochelle 1,540 07/24/2019 $720,000
37 Woodcut Ln, New Rochelle 1,452 07/25/2007
91 Stony Run, New Rochelle 2,337 04/06/2018
71 Stony Run, New Rochelle 3,035 12/20/2021 $810,000
21 Old Country Rd, New Rochelle 2,296 12/11/2007 $859,000
194 Wood Hollow Ln, New Rochelle 3,091 09/01/2009 $650,000
11 Old Country Rd, New Rochelle 2,158 05/27/2016 $725,000
174 Wood Hollow Ln, New Rochelle 3,898 07/01/2009 $975,000
82 Wood Hollow Ln, New Rochelle 3,185 02/13/2013
60 Wood Hollow Ln, New Rochelle 2,008
46 Pondview Ln, New Rochelle 3,182 01/29/2021 $950,000
31 Old Country Rd, New Rochelle 2,100 03/20/2013 $440,000
72 Wood Hollow Ln, New Rochelle 2,124 05/24/2018
45 Woodcut Ln, New Rochelle 2,909 05/12/2023 $1,437,500