Westchester County  »  10804  »  Weaver St  »  815 Weaver St

815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Pinebrook
Parcel ID 0.7-2650-0.30

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 01/07/2020
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,185

Lot & Building Information for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 8,620
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.82

Other Property Data for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804 has a total of 8,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the market value of 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

The current market value is $2,072,539.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2020 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/07/2020 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2020 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2020 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Deed
10/01/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Deed
12/20/2007 - D
01/18/2008 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
06/07/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed
04/13/2000 - D
05/09/2001 - R
Deed
07/25/1994 - D
08/10/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,272
Current property tax $54,185
Market value $2,072,539
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,072,539 $40,000 1306.795 $52,272 +13.50%
2024 $2,072,539 $40,000 1151.4 $46,056 -6.35%
2023 $2,061,856 $40,000 1229.448 $49,178 +0.45%
2022 $1,834,862 $40,000 1223.965 $48,959 +0.26%
2021 $1,709,402 $40,000 1220.743 $48,830 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,108
Median age 44.8
Average household income $320,940
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 5,506
Owner occupied units 95.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $870,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 815 Weaver Street, New Rochelle.