Westchester County  »  10804  »  Victory Blvd  »  180 Victory Blvd

180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Bonnie Crest
Parcel ID 0.7-2712-0.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle

Current property tax $29,376

Lot & Building Information for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle

Building sqft 3,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1931 and has a total of 3,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,350, the tax amount paid for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $27,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,900
Current property tax $29,376
Market value $1,106,218
Assessed value $21,350

Assessment History for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,106,218 $21,350 1306.795 $27,900 +13.50%
2024 $1,106,218 $21,350 1151.4 $24,582 -6.35%
2023 $1,100,515 $21,350 1229.448 $26,249 +0.45%
2022 $979,358 $21,350 1223.965 $26,132 +0.26%
2021 $912,393 $21,350 1220.743 $26,063 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Victory Boulevard, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William B Ward Elementary School 6 Public K-5 988 0.34
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.37
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.37
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.62
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.37