Westchester County  »  10804  »  Broadfield Rd  »  163 Broadfield Rd

163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Bonnie Crest
Parcel ID 0.7-2716-0.57

Sales & Tax Overview for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

Sale date 08/07/2007
Sale price $631,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,430

Lot & Building Information for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,072
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,575, the tax amount paid for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $20,353.

When was 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold?

163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 06/25/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2007 $631,000
04/04/2006 $605,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/23/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Assignment
06/25/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/25/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Deed
06/10/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Assignment
06/27/2014 - R Deed
08/07/2007 - D
08/31/2007 - R
Deed
04/04/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,353
Current property tax $21,430
Market value $806,995
Assessed value $15,575

Assessment History for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,995 $15,575 1306.795 $20,353 +13.50%
2024 $806,995 $15,575 1151.4 $17,933 -6.35%
2023 $802,835 $15,575 1229.448 $19,149 +0.45%
2022 $714,450 $15,575 1223.965 $19,063 +8.63%
2021 $614,316 $14,375 1220.743 $17,548 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William B Ward Elementary School 6 Public K-5 988 0.24
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.29
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.29
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.61
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.29
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.61
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 0.65
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.71
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.72

Nearest high schools

Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.61
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.71
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.21
Pathways School NR Private 12 1.49
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.52

Neighbors for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 163 Broadfield Road, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Van Etten Blvd, New Rochelle 2,309 01/31/2012 $735,000
83 Fenimore Rd, New Rochelle 3,015 06/30/2016 $655,000
265 Victory Blvd, New Rochelle 1,875 03/29/2011 $520,000
106 Victory Blvd, New Rochelle 2,115
56 Belleau Ave, New Rochelle 2,156 01/21/2026 $1,125,000
22 Verdun Ave, New Rochelle 3,302 11/28/2017 $1,165,000
65 Fenimore Rd, New Rochelle 2,782 11/22/2024 $1,750,000
8 Cadillac Dr, New Rochelle 2,064 04/03/2024
118 Victory Blvd, New Rochelle 2,685 06/04/2007 $980,000
75 Fenimore Rd, New Rochelle 2,562 07/21/2014 $828,000
153 Broadfield Rd, New Rochelle 2,164 12/31/2020 $889,000
14 Rolling Way, New Rochelle 2,136 06/15/2022
176 Lovell Rd, New Rochelle 3,776
46 Belleau Ave, New Rochelle 3,002 07/26/2021 $1,258,000
40 Belleau Ave, New Rochelle 4,296 02/13/2004
2 Verdun Ave, New Rochelle 3,222 07/03/2013 $949,000
275 Victory Blvd, New Rochelle 1,575 12/09/2025
12 Cadillac Dr, New Rochelle 2,975 05/13/2015 $667,500
95 Fenimore Rd, New Rochelle 3,088 07/16/2003 $755,000
16 Verdun Ave, New Rochelle 3,233 05/22/2015 $825,000