Westchester County  »  10804  »  Robert Dr  »  142 Robert Dr

142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Bonnie Crest
Parcel ID 0.7-2717-0.156

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

Sale date 03/15/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,289

Lot & Building Information for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,622
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1971
Year last altered 2024
Stories 1
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Raised ranch
Condition 5
Basement 4
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,380, the tax amount paid for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $24,018.

When was 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 03/15/2022 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2022 $450,000

Title Documents for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed
01/17/2014 - D
03/21/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,019
Current property tax $25,289
Market value $952,332
Assessed value $18,380

Assessment History for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $952,332 $18,380 1306.795 $24,019 +13.50%
2024 $952,332 $18,380 1151.4 $21,163 +4.32%
2023 $850,515 $16,500 1229.448 $20,286 +0.45%
2022 $756,881 $16,500 1223.965 $20,195 +0.26%
2021 $705,128 $16,500 1220.743 $20,142 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William B Ward Elementary School 6 Public K-5 988 0.28
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.38
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.38
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.50
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 0.38
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.50
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.51
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 0.80
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.94

Nearest high schools

Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.50
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.94
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.26
Pathways School NR Private 12 1.62
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.72

Neighbors for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 142 Robert Drive, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
182 Robert Dr, New Rochelle 1,987 08/27/2010 $522,000
41 Wilmot Rd, New Rochelle 2,254 02/28/2000 $319,000
171 Van Etten Blvd, New Rochelle 1,992 07/25/2025 $1,385,000
59 Broadfield Rd, New Rochelle 3,115 08/22/2019
162 Robert Dr, New Rochelle 1,632
66 Mildred Pkwy, New Rochelle 3,201 06/16/2009
3 Cadillac Dr, New Rochelle 1,986 06/01/2015 $538,000
34 Broadfield Rd, New Rochelle 1,798 06/04/2020
131 Fenimore Rd, New Rochelle 2,991
187 Van Etten Blvd, New Rochelle 2,776
179 Van Etten Blvd, New Rochelle 3,100 01/09/2026 $1,440,000
172 Robert Dr, New Rochelle 2,332
74 Mildred Pkwy, New Rochelle 4,438 03/09/2007 $1,459,000
179 Lovell Rd, New Rochelle 2,780 03/14/2019 $665,000
32 Belleau Ave, New Rochelle 2,425 11/08/2021 $950,000
22 Broadfield Rd, New Rochelle 2,353 05/27/2014
57 Broadfield Rd, New Rochelle 2,585
92 Verdun Ave, New Rochelle 3,626 03/03/2026 $2,118,000
152 Robert Dr, New Rochelle 2,480 07/12/2013 $674,500
45 Wilmot Rd, New Rochelle 3,374 05/28/1997 $355,000